Collection of contact details from guests in the catering industry

 

in accordance with the ordinance of the Vienna City Administration

regarding the provision of information for contact tracing in

Related to suspected COVID-19 cases

 

The following contact details for customers of permanent establishments are to be recorded

the gastronomy (the entry is made by the customer) :

 

GUESTBOOK - COVID 19

Many Thanks!

Data protection information according to Art. 13 GDPR:

Purpose and legal basis of processing:

Purpose: Contact tracing to prevent the (further) spread of

COVID-19 in the event of a suspected case of COVID-19

Legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d GDPR (processing

personal data to protect the vital interests of

affected person or another natural person).

Section 5 (3) of the 1950 Epidemic Act, Federal Law Gazette No. 186/1950 as amended by Federal Law Gazette I No. 103/2020

Ordinance of the Magistrate of the City of Vienna regarding the provision of information

for contact tracing in connection with suspected cases of COVID-19

Responsible for the processing of the collected personal

Data (to be filled in by the catering company)

Name (legal entity) of the catering company and address

(Contact details) to which the data subjects can contact for perception

your data protection rights (e.g. information, correction)

can:

(To be completed by the catering company if available)

Contact details of the data protection officer

The processed personal data become the following

Purpose forwarded to the following recipients:

Purpose: Contact tracing to prevent the (further) spread of

COVID-19 in the event of a suspected case of COVID-19

Recipient: the data is available at the request of MA 15 health service

To forward the city of Vienna to them.

Hints

Your personal data will be processed in accordance with § 2 of the regulation of

Magistrate of the City of Vienna regarding the provision of information for Contact

Tracing related to suspected COVID-19 cases for 4 weeks

deleted after being recorded.

Data subject rights: As a data subject, you have the right to

Information about your personal data as well as

Correction, deletion or restriction of processing or on

Objection to the processing.

If the processing is based on consent within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a

or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, you have the right to give your consent

to revoke at any time. However, we point out that the processing

was lawful on the basis of the consent until revocation.

If you feel your rights are not or not

is adequately complied with, you have the option of one

Complaint to the Austrian data protection authority:

Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

wien.gv.at/coronavirus